Using on Vista

General discussions and questions about MULTIQUENCE
Post Reply
Phattailrider
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jul 09, 2009 6:40 am

Using on Vista

Post by Phattailrider »

I purchased a version of Multiquence for my old computer that ran Windows Millenium .
I am now using a new computor with Windows Vista .

Can i use the same licensed version of Multiquence on my new computor ?

mathyou9
Posts: 70
Joined: Mon Nov 10, 2008 7:36 pm

Post by mathyou9 »

From GoldWave Help:
... The same license will work with all future versions of GoldWave. This is equivalent to a lifetime of free updates! ...
As long as you enter the unique ID and license number you received at registration, it should work just fine (GoldWave doesn't actually "care" what system it's running on. :))

Phattailrider
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jul 09, 2009 6:40 am

Post by Phattailrider »

Apearently THAT is not the case with Multiquence .
Users with vrs 2.0 are required to purchase an
upgrade license .

GoldWave Inc.
Site Admin
Posts: 3950
Joined: Wed Mar 10, 2004 6:43 pm
Location: St. John's, NL
Contact:

Post by GoldWave Inc. »

Multiquence licenses have a small upgrade fee for major upgrades.

Chris

Post Reply